UEFA Euro 2020: Check Euro 2021 full schedule, venues and match timings in IST

by Emma

Euro 2020 – Rome’s Stadio Olimpico prepares for opening match – Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy. (Reuters image) UEFA Euro 2020 kicks off a year late due to the Covid-19 pandemic, but for football fans in Europe, as well as those around the world, it’s “better late than never” all the way.

As far as the Indian Standard Time (IST) is concerned, the Euro 2021 (in terms of the actual year when the tournament is being played) kicks off on June 12 at 12.30 am and finishes precisely a month later on July 12 when the “Grand Finale” will be played at the Wembley Stadium in London.

UEFA Euro 2020: Check Euro 2021 full schedule, venues and match timings in IST

UEFA Euro 2020 Venue / UEFA Euro 2020 Host Cities:

  • Johan Cruijff Arena: Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Stadium La Cartuja Sevilla: Seville, Spain
  • Hampden Park: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Wembley Stadium: London, England
  • Baku Olympic Stadium: Baku, Azerbaijan
  • Saint Petersburg Stadium: Saint Petersburg, Russia
  • Olimpico in Rome: Rome, Italy
  • Football Arena Munich: Munich, Germany
  • Parken Stadium: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • National Arena Bucharest: Bucharest, Romania
  • Puskas Arena: Budapest, Hungary

Also, Read — UEFA Euro 2020: Check Euro 2021 groups and complete squad list of all 24 teams

Here is the Full Schedule of Euro 2020 matches in IST:

UEFA Euro 2020 Group Stage Schedule:

June 12, Saturday

Group A: Turkey vs. Italy (12:30 am IST, Rome)

Group A: Wales vs. Switzerland (6:30 pm IST, Baku)

Group B: Denmark vs. Finland (9:30 pm IST, Copenhagen)

June 13, Sunday

Group B: Belgium vs. Russia (12:30 am IST, St Petersburg)

Group D: England vs. Croatia (6:30 pm IST, London)

Group C: Austria vs. North Macedonia (9:30 pm IST, Bucharest)

June 14, Monday

Group C: the Netherlands vs. Ukraine (12:30 am IST, Amsterdam)

Group D: Scotland vs. the Czech Republic (6:30 pm IST, Glasgow)

Group E: Poland vs. Slovakia (9:30 pm IST, St Petersburg)

June 15, Tuesday

Group E: Spain vs. Sweden (12:30 am IST, Seville)

Group F: Hungary vs. Portugal (9:30 pm IST, Budapest)

June 16, Wednesday

Group F: France vs. Germany (12:30 am IST, Munich)

Group B: Finland vs. Russia (6:30 pm IST, St Petersburg)

Group A: Turkey vs. Wales (9:30 pm IST, Baku)

June 17, Thursday

Group A: Italy vs. Switzerland (12:30 am IST, Rome)

Group C: Ukraine vs. North Macedonia (6:30 pm IST, Bucharest)

Group B: Denmark vs. Belgium (9:30 pm IST, Copenhagen)

June 18, Friday

Group C: the Netherlands vs. Austria (12:30 am IST, Amsterdam)

Group E: Sweden vs. Slovakia (6:30 pm IST, St Petersburg)

Group D: Croatia vs. the Czech Republic (9:30 pm IST, Glasgow)

June 19, Saturday

Group D: England vs. Scotland (12:30 am IST, London)

Group F: Hungary vs. France (6:30 am IST, Budapest)

Group F: Portugal vs. Germany (9:30 am IST, Munich)

June 20, Sunday

Group E: Spain vs. Poland (12:30 am IST, Seville)

Group A: Italy vs. Wales (9:30 pm IST, Rome)

Group A: Switzerland vs. Turkey (9:30 pm IST, Baku)

June 21, Monday

Group C: North Macedonia vs. the Netherlands (9:30 pm IST, Amsterdam)

Group C: Ukraine vs. Austria (9:30 pm IST, Bucharest)

June 22, Tuesday

Group B: Russia vs Denmark (12:30 am IST, Copenhagen)

Group B: Finland vs. Belgium (12:30 am IST, St Petersburg)

June 23, Wednesday

Group D: the Czech Republic vs. England (12:30 am IST, London)

Group D: Croatia vs. Scotland (12:30 am IST, Glasgow)

Group E: Slovakia vs. Spain (9:30 pm IST, Seville)

Group E: Sweden vs. Poland (9:30 pm IST, St Petersburg)

June 24, Thursday

Group F: Germany vs. Hungary (12:30 am IST, Munich)

Group F: Portugal v France (12:30 am IST, Budapest)

UEFA Euro 2020 Round of 16 Schedule:

June 26, Saturday

2A vs 2B (9:30 pm IST, Amsterdam)

June 27, Sunday

1A vs. 2C (12:30 am IST, London)

1C vs 3D/E/F (9:30 pm IST, Budapest)

June 28, Monday

1B vs 3A/D/E/F (12:30 am IST, Seville)

2D vs 2E (21:30 pm IST, Copenhagen)

June 29, Tuesday

1F vs 3A/B/C (12:30 am IST, Bucharest)

1D vs. 2F (21:30 pm IST, London)

June 30, Wednesday

1E vs. 3A/B/C/D (12:30 am IST, Glasgow)

UEFA Euro 2020 Quarterfinals Schedule:

July 2, Friday

QF1: Winner 6 vs. Winner 5 (9:30 pm IST, St Petersburg)

July 3, Saturday

QF2: Winner 4 vs Winner 2 (12:30 am IST, Munich)

QF3: Winner 3 vs Winner 1 (21:30 pm IST, Baku)

July 4, Sunday

QF4: Winner 8 vs Winner 7 (12:30 am IST, Rome)

UEFA Euro 2020 Semi-Finals Schedule:

July 7, Wednesday

SF1: Winner QF2 vs. Winner QF1 (12:30 am IST, London)

July 8, Thursday

SF2: Winner QF4 vs. Winner QF3 (12:30 am IST, London)

UEFA Euro 2020 Final Schedule:

July 12, Monday 

Winner SF1 vs. Winner SF2 (12:30 am IST, London)

Get live Stock Prices from BSE, NSE, US Market, and latest NAV, portfolio of Mutual Funds, Check out latest IPO News, Best Performing IPOs, calculate your tax by Income Tax Calculator know market’s Top Gainers, Top Losers & Best Equity Funds. Like us on Facebook and follow us on Twitter.

Financial Express is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel and stay updated with the latest Biz news and updates.

Related Posts

Leave a Comment